Skip to content ↓

Staff List

Initial

Surname

Job Title

S

Allan

Teaching Assistant

E

Allen Kitchen Assistant

J

Ashby

Head of Design Technology

R

Baga

Assistant Principal - Head of KS4, Head of Media, SLT

T

Barker

Lunchtime Supervisor

R

Barnett

Music Teacher

H

Bass

Creative Technician

J

Binks

Head of RE

I

Bodger 

School Systems Leader, SLT

J Borthwick Maths Teacher

J

Brahmachari-Limb

Head of Performing Arts

K

Brookes

English Teacher

D

Brown

Kitchen Assistant

C

Burt

Teaching Assistant

K Carr

Maths Teacher

J

Chandler

Teaching Assistant

L

Chillman

Administration Assistant - SENDCO

C Clarke

Psychology Teacher

L Cracknell

Kitchen Assistant

T

Daddario

Assistant Kitchen Manager - Food standards

M

Davison

Head of Year 7, PE Teacher, Student Voice

H

Dear

Site Assistant

K

Dilley

English Teacher and Teaching Assistant

J

Downes 

Science Teacher

P

Downes 

Second in Science

I

Evason

Principal Designate

M

Evans

Head of Science

D

Facey-Rose

PA to Principal and SLT

C

Fallows

Finance Officer

C

Fletcher

KS2 Teacher

K

Fox

Teaching Assistant

J

Freeman

Humanities Teacher

T

Gant

PSHCE Co-ordinator

L

Geer

Head of Year 9, PE Teacher

M

Gilbert

Lunchtime supervisor

S

Glazebrook

Exams Officer and Data support

K

Goldsmith

English Teacher, Farm Subject Leader

S

Goldsmith

Site Manager

K

Hamit

Student Services Officer

J

Hammond 

Head of Faculty - Art and Photography

E

Hardy

Head of Music

N

Hawkins

Senior Science Technician

M

Hawley

Cover Supervisor

A

Hillard

Site Agent

S Hilton

PE and Dance Teacher

K Hume

Head of Geography

H

Jameison Head of Maths (Interim) ans BEST Director of Maths

H

Jones

Science Technician

B

Kirkman

Head of Business Studies

R

Kirkman

Head of ICT 

V

Lake

Lunchtime supervisor

A

Lee CEO/Principal (Interim)

V

Lockey

School Manager, SLT

R Lucas

KS2 Teacher, KS2 English Lead

R Manser

Science Teacher

T McErlean Student Services Manager

B

McGee

Teaching Assistant, Breakfast Club Leader

T

McGuire

Assistant Principal - Head of KS2, SLT

L

McNamara

Student Services Officer

R

Messingham Teaching Assistant

A

Mew

SENDCO, SLT

L

Miller

Medical Co-ordinator

T

Milne

Cover Supervisor, Etonbury Extra supervisor

B

Morgan

Second in Maths

C

Morris

Teaching Assistant, Cover Supervisor

R

Murphy

Head of Year 10, Maths Teacher

C

Neilson

MFL Teacher

F

Norman

Study Centre Manager

P

O'Grady

Site Agent
H Oldham Teaching Assistant

R

Page

Food Technology Teacher

A

Parker-Routh

KS2 Teacher

K

Parsons

 Art  Subject Leader

E

Payton

Kitchen Manager

I

Phillips

Second in English

A Plaideau

MFL Teacher

L

Prasad

KS2 Teacher, KS2 Intervention Support

S Preston

Teaching Assistant

S

Pritchard

Teaching Assistant

J

Pyper

Data Manager

C

Redding

Vice Principal, SLT

J

Regan

Assistant Kitchen Manager

D

Rickman Teaching Assistant
D Roberts

English Teacher

L

Roberts

Receptionist, Admin Assistant

A

Roe

English Teacher, Senior Head of Year (11)

S

Rowland

Head of Year 6, KS2 Teacher

C Scott

Maths Teacher

J

Semple

Teaching Assistant

A

Sinfield Teaching Assistant

K

Singh

KS2 Teacher

F

Skeels

Teaching Assistant

G

Smart

Maths Teacher

S

Smith

Lunchtime supervisor, Site Assistant

T

Smyth

Head of Year 5, KS2 Teacher

R

Soden

Administration Assistant

P

Squires Academy Technician

T

Squires

Vice Principal, SLT

J

Stirratt

Maths Teacher

L

Sumners

Kitchen Assistant

K

Thomas

Head of PE

M

Trigg

Head of Year 8, Geography Teacher

E

Van Wyk

KS2 Teacher

C

Vernon-Hamilton

PE Teacher

M

Warr

Teaching Assistant

L

Wells

Head of English

P

Wheatcroft

Farm Assistant

I

Whent

SENDCO, SLT

M

White

KS2 Teacher, KS2 Numeracy Lead

L

Whitley

Student Services Officer

J Williams

Science Teacher

M Wisdom

Science Teacher

J

Yianni

Receptionist, Admin Assistant

W Young

Head of History

P

Yule 

Design Technology Teacher